English (Fabric Nomenclature)
gros de Naples [correct]
DEF: Italian silk with corded surface.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
gros de Naples [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu de soie, d’aspect épinglé, à armure louisine.