English (Clothing Accessories; Jewellery)
pin [correct]
DEF: An ornament, badge or emblem having a pin or clasp with which it is fastened to the clothing.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
épingle [correct, feminine noun]; épinglette [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
DEF: Bijou en forme d’épingle avec tête ornée. Épingle de cravate en or.