English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
pinned post [correct]
DEF: A post that a user fixes at the top of his or her feed in order to emphasize it or make it easily accessible.
OBS: For example, a pinned tweet.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
publication épinglée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Publication qu’un utilisateur appose sur le haut de son fil pour la faire ressortir ou pour la rendre facilement accessible.
OBS: Par exemple, un gazouillis épinglé.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
publicación anclada [correct, feminine noun]