English (Sewing Notions)
seamstress pin [correct]; dressmaker's pin
DEF: A type of straight pin suitable for light- to medium-weight fabrics.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
épingle de couturière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Genre d’épingle droite qui convient aux tissus légers ou moyens.