English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
pain sensation [correct]
CONT: With the patient's eyes closed, test the forehead, cheeks and jaw on each side for pain sensation. Use a safety pin, occasionally substituting the blunt end for the point as a stimulus. Ask the patient to report whether it is "sharp" or "dull" and to compare sides.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
sensibilité à la douleur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sensibilité à la douleur est explorée par la piqûre d’une épingle.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
sensibilidad dolorosa [correct, feminine noun]