English (Leather Industry; Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
pin seal [correct]
DEF: Sealskin leather with a characteristic, very fine, pinhead pattern obtained by hand boarding.
French (Industrie du cuir; Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
phoque grain main [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Peau finie de phoque à grain très caractéristique, en tête d’épingle, remonté par grainage à la main.