English (Geochemistry; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
iron carbonate [correct]; Fe-carbonate [correct]; carbonate of iron [correct]
CONT: Siderite: ... An iron carbonate ...
OBS: Chemical formula: FeCO3
French (Géochimie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
carbonate de fer [correct, masculine noun]; carbonate de Fe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La sidérose est un carbonate de fer [...]
OBS: Formule chimique :FeCO3</sub>