English (Embryology; Marine Biology; Aquaculture)
eyed-egg stage [correct]; eyed egg stage [correct]; eyed-ova stage [correct]; eyed stage [correct]
DEF: The [phase] following fertilization of … eggs in which the eyes (two black spots) can be seen through the egg shell.
French (Embryologie; Biologie marine; Aquaculture)
stade d'œuf embryonné [correct, masculine noun]; stade embryonné [correct, masculine noun]; stade œillé [correct, masculine noun]; stade d'œil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Phase suivant la fécondation] de l'œuf où les yeux de l'embryon sont visibles à la présence de deux points noirs à l'intérieur de l'œuf […]