English (Embryology; Animal Reproduction)
embryology [correct]
DEF: ... the study of the development of the organism from an egg to the establishment of a form and shape. It now deals primarily with the complex interrelation of processes that bring about normal and abnormal development.
French (Embryologie; Reproduction des animaux)
embryologie [correct, feminine noun]; cyémologie [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Discipline qui se propose d’étudier le développement de l'œuf depuis la fécondation jusqu'à la naissance d’un nouvel individu.
Spanish (Embriología; Reproducción de animales)
embriología [feminine noun]