English (Plant Biology)
geitonogamy [correct]
DEF: The transfer of pollen to a stigma of a different flower on the same plant.
French (Biologie végétale)
geitonogamie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La geitonogamie signifie la fécondation d’un ovaire par le pollen de fleurs différentes, mais appartenant à un même individu.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
geitonogamia [correct, feminine noun]