English (Morphology and General Physiology)
post-menopausal pregancy [correct]
DEF: The use of IVF (in vitro fecondation) to produce a pregnancy in a woman who is past the age of menopause.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
grossesse post-ménopausique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recours à la FIV(fécondation in vitro) pour provoquer une grossesse chez une femme ayant passé l'âge de la ménopause.