English (Statistical Surveys; Birth Rate)
gross reproduction rate [correct]; gross rate of reproduction
DEF: The average number of daughters that would be born per woman among a cohort of females starting life together and surviving the childbearing period.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Natalité)
taux brut de reproduction [correct, masculine noun]; taux de reproduction brute [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le taux brut de reproduction, ou le taux de reproduction brute indique combien 100 filles nouveau-nées mettraient de filles au monde, dans les conditions de fécondité envisagées, en l'absence de toute mortalité [jusqu'à la fin de la période de procréation. ]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Tasa de natalidad)
tasa bruta de reproducción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre el número de nacimientos durante un período de tiempo y el número de individuos al comienzo de ese período.