English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
corn-processing mill [correct]; corn-processing plant [correct]
French (Minoterie et céréales)
maïserie [correct, feminine noun]; maïzerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Usine où l'on traite le maïs, pour en extraire la fécule, pour fabriquer du glucose, etc.