English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Security)
gum-sealed single envelope [correct]; single gum-sealed envelope [correct]
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Sécurité)
enveloppe collée simple [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Normes provisoires sur la sécurité matérielle, 6. 7. 1(doc. féd.).