English (Loans)
liquid debt [correct]
CONT: On the other hand, if the Fed fails to withdraw this "liquid" debt, the process we know as inflation is initiated.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
dette liquide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En revanche, si le Fed ne résorbe pas cette dette «liquide», il enclenche le processus que nous désignons sous le terme d’inflation.