English (Finance)
structural funds [correct]
DEF: European Union financial instruments used for the economic development, integration and cohesion of member countries.
OBS: structural funds: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Finances)
fonds structurels [masculine noun]
DEF: Instruments financiers de l'UE(Union européenne) utilisés pour le développement, l'intégration et la cohésion économique et sociale entre les États membres : FEOGA, FSE et FEDER.
Spanish (Finanzas)
fondos estructurales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumentos de la Unión Europea utilizados para el desarrollo, integración y cohesión económica y social de los Estados miembros. Son el FEOGA, et FSE y el FEDER.
OBS: fondos estructurales: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.