English (Business and Administrative Documents; Federal Administration)
asymmetrical arms signatures [correct, noun]
CONT: Arms signatures consist of the arms of Canada and an English and French applied title, set in Helvetica light, regular or medium weight. ... Asymmetrical arms signatures have the arms on the left and the applied title in both official languages on the right.
OBS: Designation used in the Government of Canada's Design Standard for the Federal Identity Program.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration fédérale)
signature avec armoiries asymétrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les signatures avec armoiries sont composées des armoiries du Canada et d’un titre d’usage en anglais et en français à droite, en Helvetica maigre, normal ou demi-gras. [...] Les signatures avec armoiries asymétriques affichent les armoiries à gauche et le titre d’usage à droite, dans les deux langues officielles.
OBS: Désignation employée dans la Norme graphique du Programme fédéral de l'image de marque du gouvernement du Canada.