English (Business and Administrative Documents; Federal Administration; Emblems (History))
flag signature [correct, noun]
CONT: Flag signatures consist of the flag symbol on the left and an English and French applied title on the right, set in Helvetica light, regular or medium weight.
OBS: Designation used in the Government of Canada's Design Standard for the Federal Identity Program.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration fédérale; Emblèmes (Histoire))
signature avec drapeau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les signatures avec drapeau sont composées du symbole du drapeau à gauche et d’un titre d’usage en anglais et en français à droite, en Helvetica maigre, normal ou demi-gras.
OBS: Désignation employée dans la Norme graphique du Programme fédéral de l'image de marque du gouvernement du Canada.