English (Business and Administrative Documents; Federal Administration)
ministerial title [correct, noun]
CONT: Ministerial titles refer to the [titles] that ministers are given when they are sworn in. These titles are used together with the arms of Canada to form ministerial signatures.
OBS: Designation used in the Government of Canada's Design Standard for the Federal Identity Program.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration fédérale)
titre ministériel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les titres ministériels sont les titres que les ministres reçoivent lorsqu’ils sont assermentés. Ces titres sont utilisés avec les armoiries du Canada de manière à former les signatures ministérielles.
OBS: Désignation employée dans la Norme graphique du Programme fédéral de l'image de marque du gouvernement du Canada.