English (Business and Administrative Documents; Federal Administration)
arms signatures [correct, noun]
CONT: Arms signatures consist of the arms of Canada and an English and French applied title, set in Helvetica light, regular or medium weight.
OBS: Designation used in the Government of Canada's Design Standard for the Federal Identity Program.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration fédérale)
signature avec armoiries [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les signatures avec armoiries sont composées des armoiries du Canada et d’un titre d’usage en anglais et en français à droite, en Helvetica maigre, normal ou demi-gras.
OBS: Désignation employée dans la Norme graphique du Programme fédéral de l'image de marque du gouvernement du Canada.