English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
National Aircraft Standards [correct, United States]; NAS [correct, United States]
OBS: Determined by the Federal Aviation Administration (US).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
National Aircraft Standards [United States]
OBS: Normes de la Federal Aviation Administration(É.-U.).