English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Helicopters (Military))
hover stability [correct]; hovering stability [correct]
CONT: IAR's Flight Research Laboratory (FRL) completed successful FAA (Federal Aviation Administration) certification of a product that can improve the hover stability and handling qualities of Bell medium helicopters.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
stabilité en vol stationnaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Laboratoire de recherche en vol(LRV) de l'IRA a terminé les épreuves requises par la FAA(Federal Aviation Administration) pour la certification d’un produit qui améliorera la stabilité en vol stationnaire et la maniabilité des hélicoptères Bell de taille moyenne.