English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation))
notice of proposed rulemaking [correct]; NPRM [correct]; notice of proposed rule-making [correct]; NPRM [correct]; NPRM
CONT: Notices of proposed rule-making (NPRMs) have appeared recently on the flammability of airliner seating materials and emergency lighting in passenger cabins ...
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports))
avis de projet de réglementation [correct, masculine noun]; NPRM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La FAA [Federal Aviation Administration] [...] a publié récemment des avis de projet de réglementation [...] sur l'inflammabilité des matériaux entrant dans la fabrication des sièges d’avions de ligne et sur l'éclairage de secours dans les cabines de passagers [...]
OBS: NPRM : de l’anglais «notice of proposed rulemaking».