English (Taxation)
total gross fiscal impact [correct]
CONT: Total gross fiscal impact includes federal and provincial/territorial tax (participating provinces/territories only), federal tax refunds offset or reduced, interest and penalties, and present value of future tax assessable, where appropriate.
French (Fiscalité)
total des incidences fiscales brutes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le total des incidences fiscales brutes englobe les impôts fédéral et provincial/territorial(provinces et territoires participants seulement), les remboursements d’impôt fédéral mis en compensation ou réduits, les intérêts et les pénalités et la valeur actualisée des futures cotisations d’impôt, le cas échéant.