English (Industries - General; Jewellery)
marking for the silver content [correct]; silver content marking
CONT: [Industry Canada has been] making recommendations to the U.S. Federal Trade Commission during public reviews of its consumer protection rules on the marking for the gold, silver and platinum content of jewellery ...
French (Industries - Généralités; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
poinçonnage de la teneur en argent [masculine noun]
CONT: [Industrie Canada] a formulé des recommandations à l'intention de la Federal Trade Commission des États-Unis au cours des examens publics de ses règlements sur la protection des consommateurs quant au poinçonnage de la teneur en or, en argent ou en platine des bijoux [...]