English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
certificate of proficiency [correct]; CoP [correct]
CONT: ... certificates of proficiency, once issued, may not be withdrawn, unless obtained by fraudulent means; however [they] are only valid with an active CSPA [Canadian Sport Parachuting Association] membership.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
brevet de compétence [correct, masculine noun]; BdC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un brevet de compétence de l'ACPS [Association canadienne de parachutisme sportif] ou de la FAI [Fédération Aéronautique Internationale] une fois obtenu, ne peut être retiré à moins qu'il n’ ait été obtenu de façon frauduleuse.