English (Glaciology)
ice flower [correct]; frost flower [correct]
DEF: A type of surface hoar, usually growing on an ice surface, characterized by leafy or dendritic blades oriented at various angles to the surface.
French (Glaciologie)
fleur de glace [correct, feminine noun]; fleur de gel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: cristaux faits de fines aiguilles rayonnantes, partant d’un même point, souvent d’une fêlure de la plaque.