English (Animal Diseases)
feline oncornavirus associated membrane antigen [correct]; FOCMA [correct]
DEF: Tumour-specific antigen present on the membrane of cells in cats infected with feline leukaemia virus.
French (Maladies des animaux)
antigène FOCMA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Antigène de membrane induit par le FeLV [virus de la leucose féline].