English (Women's Clothing)
pantsuit [correct]; trouser suit [correct]; pants suit [correct]; slack suit [correct]
DEF: A woman's outfit consisting of a matched jacket and pants.
French (Vêtements pour dames)
tailleur-pantalon [correct, masculine noun]; pantailleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tenue féminine composée d’un pantalon et d’une veste assortie.