English (Labour and Employment; Social Policy (General))
female representation [correct]; representation of women [correct]
CONT: Female representation in the sports industry is essential because not too long ago, there was a time when women weren't showcased enough on sports platforms.
PHR: female representation in sports, female representation in the film industry
French (Travail et emploi; Politiques sociales (Généralités))
représentation féminine [correct, feminine noun]; représentation des femmes [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: représentation féminine en politique, représentation féminine en sciences et génie