English (Sociology of Human Relations; Psychology)
gender role [correct]
DEF: In a given society, the behaviours culturally associated with being a man or woman.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Psychologie)
rôle selon le genre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une société donnée, comportements culturellement associés au fait d’être un homme ou une femme.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Psicología)
rol establecido en función del sexo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pautas de acción y comportamiento asignadas a hombres y mujeres.