English (Theatre and Opera; Singing; Music)
soubrette [correct]
DEF: A saucy, coquettish, intriguing maidservant in comedies or comic opera.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Chant; Musique)
soubrette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Femme de chambre ou suivante de comédie.