English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
vulva [correct]; pudendum [correct]; female pudendum [correct]
DEF: That portion of the female external genitalia lying posterior to the mons veneris.
OBS: vulva; pudendum: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.01.001: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
vulve [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des organes génitaux externes de la femme et de la femelle de la plupart des mammifères.
OBS: vulve : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.01.001 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
vulva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte exterior de los genitales femeninos, ligeramente abultada y constituida por la carne que rodea la apertura de la vagina.