English (Social Movements; National and International Security; War and Peace (International Law))
armed wing [correct]
CONT: That is, membership or affiliation with a Palestinian movement with an armed wing is not a sufficient basis for determining an individual to be a lawful military target.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
branche armée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'armée israélienne a confirmé l'identité d’une soldate otage du Hamas, après la publication par la branche armée du mouvement islamiste palestinien d’une vidéo montrant la jeune femme en captivité.
PHR: branche armée d’un mouvement