English (Urinary Tract)
calcium kidney stone [correct]; calcium renal calculus [correct]; calcium renal stone [correct]; calcium kidney calculus [correct]; calcium stone [correct]; calcium calculus [correct]
CONT: Calcium stones are by far the most common type of kidney stone. They can occur at any age but are most common in cisgender men. Calcium combines with other substances, such as oxalate or phosphate, to form the stone.
OBS: calcium calculi; calcium calculuses; calcium kidney calculi; calcium kidney calculuses; calcium renal calculi; calcium renal calculuses: plural forms.
French (Appareil urinaire)
calcul rénal calcique [correct, masculine noun]; calcul calcique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les calculs calciques sont de loin le type de calculs rénaux le plus commun. Ils peuvent se produire chez l'homme ou la femme à n’ importe quel âge, mais sont plus courants chez l'homme. Le calcium se combine à d’autres substances comme l'oxalate ou le phosphate pour former le calcul.