English (Visual Disorders)
acute iritis [correct]
CONT: Acute iritis causes more photophobia and less pain than acute glaucoma. Intraocular pressure may be normal, the pupil is constricted, and the cornea is not edematous.
French (Troubles de la vision)
iritis aiguë [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une femme de 24 ans porteuse d’une histoire de kératocone bilatéral depuis 5 ans et qui était dans son huitième mois de grossesse a présenté un œdème cornéen central et une légère iritis aiguë dans l'œil droit.