English (Foreign Trade; Education (General))
school recruitment agency [correct]
CONT: The 527 participants [Team Canada mission] included 64 businesswomen; 56 presidents and vice-presidents of Canadian universities and colleges, and representatives of school recruitment agencies; 38 young entrepreneurs; and several Aboriginal business leaders.
French (Commerce extérieur; Pédagogie (Généralités))
agence de recrutement scolaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les 527 participants [mission d’Équipe Canada] comprenaient 64 femmes d’affaires; 56 recteurs et vice-recteurs d’universités canadiennes et représentants d’agences de recrutement scolaire; 38 jeunes entrepreneurs; et plusieurs dirigeants d’affaires autochtones.