English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
client group [correct]
CONT: ... the Ontario government implemented a significant number of changes to its social assistance system, including the equalization of certain benefits under the provincial FBA (Family Benefits) program and municipal GWA (General Welfare Assistance) enhancements to eligibility policies for certain client groups (such as the homeless, battered women, and needy immigrants), ...
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
groupe-bénéficiaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le gouvernement de l'Ontario a apporté de nombreuses modifications à son régime d’assistance sociale, dont l'uniformisation de certaines prestations versées en vertu du programme provincial de Prestations familiales et du programme municipal d’Aide sociale générale, des améliorations aux règles sur l'admissibilité de certains groupes-bénéficiaires(comme les sans-abri, les femmes battues et les immigrants dans le besoin), [...]
OBS: Pluriel : des groupes-bénéficiaires