English (Offences and crimes; Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Women; Special-Language Phraseology)
regime of enforced prostitution [correct]
CONT: In 1991, in order to publicize Japan’s regime of enforced prostitution during the Second World War, activists started to collect data about the women victims of sexual slavery.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droits et libertés; Sociologie des femmes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
régime de prostitution forcée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1991, des militantes désireuses de dénoncer le régime de prostitution forcée institué par l'armée nippone pendant la Seconde Guerre mondiale ont commencé à recueillir des données sur les femmes victimes d’esclavage sexuel