English (Sociology)
incel [correct]; involuntary celibate [correct]
CONT: Incels are misogynists who are deeply suspicious and disparaging of women, whom they blame for denying them their right to sexual intercourse.
French (Sociologie)
incel [correct, masculine noun]; célibataire involontaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la communauté des «incels»(célibataires involontaires), connue pour sa haine des femmes et des hommes actifs sexuellement et ses propos misogynes faisant l'apologie du viol.