English (Reproduction (Medicine))
male contraception [correct]
CONT: The most common kinds of male contraception include condoms, withdrawal/pulling out, outercourse and vasectomy ... Other forms of male contraception are in various stages of research and development ...
French (Reproduction (Médecine))
contraception masculine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La contraception masculine est une pratique très ancienne, même si sa médicalisation est plus récente. Les enquêtes montrent que si «une pilule pour homme» existait, elle serait accueillie positivement par la majorité des hommes et des femmes.