English (Penal Administration)
mixed group housing [correct]
DEF: Accommodation for federally sentenced women which can be combined with housing for other groups who are not in conflict with the law.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
logement pour groupes divers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logement que les femmes purgeant une peine de deux ans ou plus pourront habiter avec d’autres groupes de personnes qui n’ ont pas de démêlés avec la justice.