English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
income trend [correct]
CONT: The income trend mirrors the poverty pattern as far as the sexes are concerned. The position of elderly men has improved far more than that of elderly women.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
tendance en matière de revenu [feminine noun]
CONT: La tendance en matière de revenu reflète la tendance de la pauvreté chez les deux sexes. La situation des hommes âgés s’est améliorée beaucoup plus que celle des femmes âgées.