English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
labour market restructuring [correct]; labor market restructuring [correct]
CONT: What kind of training do women need? How does training fit with lifelong learning, prevalence of non-standard work, labour market restructuring? Is unemployment high because people don't have the right skills? Does this apply more to women than to men?
French (Recrutement du personnel; Travail et emploi)
restructuration du marché de travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De quel type de formation les femmes ont-elles besoin? Comment la formation cadre-t-elle avec l'éducation continue, la prédominance d’emplois non standard, la restructuration du marché du travail? Le chômage est-il élevé parce que les personnes n’ ont pas les compétences requises? Cela vaut-il davantage pour les femmes que pour les hommes?