English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
torsion [correct]
DEF: Twisting or rotation of a bone on its longitudinal axis. The condition is found most commonly in the lower extremities in the tibia or the femur. It is congenital or acquired. From TUROR, 1984, p. 338.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
torsion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] rotation de l'os autour de son axe longitudinal. Cette affection est propre au membre inférieur, affectant le fémur ou le tibia. Elle peut être congénitale ou acquise.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
torsión [correct, feminine noun]