English (Bones and Joints; Radiography (Medicine))
pertrochanteric fracture [correct]
CONT: Plain radiographs showed a chronic nonunited pertrochanteric fracture of the right femur with bone loss.
French (Os et articulations; Radiographie (Médecine))
fracture pertrochantérienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fracture pertrochantérienne est une fracture qui intéresse l'extrémité supérieure du fémur mais laisse intact le col et la tête du fémur.