English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
toeing-out [correct]; out-toeing [correct]
CONT: Toeing out, which is very common in young children, is nearly always due to external femoral torsion ....
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
exogyrisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] déviation prononcée des orteils [...] par en dehors [...] généralement en relation avec une torsion externe du fémur [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
desviación lateral de los dedos [feminine noun]