English (Bones and Joints)
Ward's triangle [correct]
CONT: Ward's triangle is an anatomic region in the neck of the femur that is formed by the intersection of three trabecular bundles ... In densitometry, Ward's triangle is a calculated region of low density in the femoral neck rather than a specific anatomic region.
French (Os et articulations)
triangle de Ward [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zone de faiblesse au centre du col du fémur à l'union des faisceaux arciforme et trochantérien.