English (Paleontology)
stylopodium [correct]
OBS: The stylopodium [of tetrapods] is the "upper arm" in the forelimb, the "thigh" in the hind limb, and contains a single bone - "humerus" or "femur", respectively.
French (Paléontologie)
stylopode [correct]
OBS: (...) le premier [segment du membre des Vertébrés terrestres, le] "stylopode", [communément appelé] bras ou cuisse, est(...) formé [de] l'humérus ou [du] fémur.