English (Orthopedic Surgery)
rotational malunion [correct]
CONT: The operative time for the nailing averaged seventy-five minutes (range, thirty-five to 105 minutes). Union of the fracture occurred at an average of fifteen weeks. There were no infections, and no nail or screw failed.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
cal vicieux rotatoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cals vicieux rotatoires peuvent être gênants au membre inférieur. [...] Au fémur, un cal rotatoire modifie l'axe de flexion du genou, entraînant ainsi une perturbation de la marche.