English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
coxa valga [correct]
DEF: A deformity of the proximal end of the femur characterized by an increased angle between the femoral neck and shaft. [From MBIOL, 1986, vol. 1, p. 662.]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
coxa valga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déformation de l'extrémité proximale du fémur, caractérisée par une ouverture excessive de l'angle cervicodiaphysaire, au-delà d’un degré d’angulation dont la limite varie selon les auteurs. [D'après MEDEC, 1989, p. 215. ]