English (Wood Products)
split-wood log [correct, standardized]
DEF: Log obtained by splitting roundwood.
OBS: split-wood log: term standardized by ISO.
French (Produits du bois)
bois façonné fendu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit obtenu par fendage de bois rond.
OBS: bois façonné fendu : terme normalisé par l’ISO.