English (Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
dehiscence [correct]
DEF: Incomplete coverage by bone of a localized area of a root of a tooth, extending for a variable distance from the alveolar crest.
French (Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
déhiscence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Installation d’une récession gingivale [...] Une déhiscence ou une fénestration de l'os alvéolaire accompagne souvent et complique ce type de perte d’attache.
Spanish (Encías, maxilares y periodonto)
dehiscencia [correct, feminine noun]