English (Applications of Automation; Driving (Road Vehicles); Internet and Telematics)
remote driving [correct, noun]
CONT: Remote driving is one part of what is known as "teleoperation." Teleoperation is the umbrella that encompasses monitoring, assistance, and driving of autonomous vehicles via a teleoperator from a remote location.
French (Automatisation et applications; Conduite automobile; Internet et télématique)
conduite à distance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conduite à distance est susceptible de poser le plus grand risque pour la sécurité. Le profil de risque de la conduite à distance peut varier considérablement en fonction d’une variété de facteurs […]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Conducción de vehículos automotores; Internet y telemática)
conducción remota [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La llamada conducción remota está basada en la tecnología 5G, y hoy en día, están haciéndose pruebas continuas para garantizar su eficacia y, sobre todo, su seguridad. La conducción remota hace referencia a aquella en la que se conduce a distancia. Es decir, no necesita ningún tipo de persona al volante.