English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
rated bed capacity [correct]
DEF: ... the number of beds which the hospital is designed to accommodate on the basis of established standards of floor area per bed ...
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
capacité théorique en lits [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] nombre de lits que l'établissement a eu l'autorisation d’installer, en fonction de la superficie de sol fixée par lit.