English (Animal Behaviour; Ecology (General))
rheotaxis [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the motile response of an organism in reaction to a current of fluid ...
French (Comportement animal; Écologie (Généralités))
rhéotaxie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendance d’un être vivant à se déplacer en fonction de la direction de l'écoulement de l'eau.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Ecología (Generalidades))
reotaxia [correct, feminine noun]