English (Artificial Intelligence)
regression [correct]
CONT: Regression in machine learning is a technique used to capture the relationships between independent and dependent variables, with the main purpose of predicting an outcome.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
régression [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La régression est une méthode d’apprentissage automatique utilisée pour prédire une valeur numérique continue en fonction des caractéristiques d’un ensemble de données.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
regresión [proposal, feminine noun]