English (Human Diseases - Various; The Thyroid)
dysthyroidism [correct]
DEF: [The] abnormal functioning of the thyroid gland, referring to either hyperthyroidism or hypothyroidism (thyroid hormone deficiency or excess).
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Thyroïde)
dysthyroïdie [correct, feminine noun]; dysthyroïdisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une dysthyroïdie est un mauvais fonctionnement de la glande thyroïde dans sa fonction de sécrétions d’hormones [...]