English (Labour Relations; Federal Administration)
grievance under the Act [correct]
CONT: The Treasury Board may ... establish policies or issue directives respecting the manner in which deputy heads in the core public administration may deal with grievances under the Public Service Labour Relations Act to which they are a party, and the manner in which they may deal with them if the grievances are referred to adjudication under subsection 209(1) of that Act, and ... [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Relations du travail; Administration fédérale)
grief présenté sous le régime de la loi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil du Trésor peut [...] élaborer des lignes directrices ou des directives d’une part, sur la façon dont les administrateurs généraux de l'administration publique centrale peuvent s’occuper des griefs présentés sous le régime de la Loi sur les relations de travail dans la fonction publique auxquels ils sont parties et plus particulièrement de ceux de ces griefs qui sont renvoyés à l'arbitrage en vertu du paragraphe 209(1) de cette loi [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003].