English (Management Operations (General))
optimize organizational design [correct, verb]
CONT: This project [Trust Accounts and Source Deductions] was designed to develop recommendations for the optimized organizational design for the Source Deduction function at Headquarters and in regional offices.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
optimiser la structure organisationnelle [correct]
CONT: Ce projet [Comptes en fiducie et retenues à la source] avait pour but d’élaborer des recommandations pour optimiser la structure organisationnelle de la fonction «Retenues à la source »à l'Administration centrale et dans les bureaux régionaux.