English (Scientific Instruments; Optical Instruments; Atomic Physics)
analytical electronic microscopy [correct]
CONT: The complete system of analytical electronic microscopy includes: Scanning Electron Microscopy (SEM) with enlargement potensions from 10 up to 300,000 times, that enables morphological observation activities in many kinds of materials, both in conductible and non conductible (geological, metallurgics, ceramics, polymers, paper, biological, pores samples etc.) ...
French (Instruments scientifiques; Instruments d'optique; Physique atomique)
microscopie électronique analytique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exemple de ségrégation induite par irradiation aux joints de grains d’un acier inoxydable austénitique : profils de Fe, Cr, Ni, Si et Mo en fonction de la distance au joint, analysés par microscopie électronique analytique [...]