English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
analytical [correct, adjective]
DEF: of a function, of a complex variable, having a first derivative at all points of a given domain.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
analytique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à l’étude mathématique des concepts de série, fonction, suite, inégalité.
PHR: ensemble, fonction, géométrie, isomorphisme, variété analytique.