English (Computer Mathematics)
binary function [correct]
DEF: A function with two arguments.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
fonction binaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] on parle de fonction binaire car il y a deux entrées et une sortie éventuelle [...]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
función binaria [correct, feminine noun]