English (Yoga and Pilates)
heart chakra [correct]; anahata chakra [correct]; anahata [correct]
CONT: The heart chakra (anahata, in Sanskrit) is located at the center of the heart. It is mainly responsible for the energies of limitless compassion, empathy and love. This chakra is the centre of the whole chakra system as it links the lower and upper chakras together.
CONT: The heart chakra is the seat of balance within the body. There is no longer any concern with attachments to worldly pleasures, honors or humiliations.
OBS: The seven chakras from the base of the spine to the crown of the head are muladhara (root chakra), swadhisthana (sacral chakra), manipura (solar plexus chakra), anahata (heart chakra), vishuddha (throat chakra), ajna (third eye chakra) and sahasrara (crown chakra).
French (Yoga et pilates)
chakra du cœur [correct, masculine noun]; anahata chakra [correct, masculine noun]; anahata [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le quatrième chakra, «chakra du cœur» [...], est en lien avec le cœur, le système circulatoire, les poumons et le thymus. Le lien avec le thymus est important pour le travail avec les enfants car cette glande s’atrophie rapidement avec l'âge, il a pour fonction la production des lymphocytes au début de la vie.
OBS: Les sept chakras sont, du bas de la colonne vertébrale au sommet de la tête : muladhara (chakra racine), swadisthana (chakra sacré), manipura (chakra du plexus solaire), anahata (chakra du cœur), vishuddha (chakra de la gorge), ajna (chakra du troisième œil), sahasrara (chakra de la couronne).