English (Computer Memories; Storage Media (Data Processing))
storage area [correct]; memory area [correct]; memory region [correct]; area of memory [correct]
DEF: A specifically designated location in various types of storage units ...
OBS: ... for example, for programs, constants, input/output buffer storage ...
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
zone de mémoire [correct, feminine noun]; zone mémoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d’une mémoire centrale ou périphérique affectée à une fonction particulière.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
área de almacenamiento [correct, feminine noun]; área de memoria [correct, feminine noun]; zona de memoria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sección o espacio de la memoria usada para datos específicos.