English (Climate Change)
prescribed emission scenario [correct]
CONT: If the forcing is allowed to evolve gradually according to a prescribed emission scenario, the time dependent response of a climate model may be analyzed.
French (Changements climatiques)
scénario d'émissions prescrit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La réponse chronologique d’un modèle climatique peut être analysée lorsqu'on laisse le forçage évoluer progressivement selon un scénario d’émissions prescrit.