English (Military Training)
military training [correct]
DEF: The harmonious combination of education and training through which the trainee is integrated into the military environment, indoctrinated, and developed physically, intellectually and morally.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
formation militaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; entraînement militaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agencement harmonieux de l’instruction et de l’éducation par lesquelles l’individu est intégré au milieu militaire, endoctriné et développé physiquement, intellectuellement et moralement.
OBS: formation militaire : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Instrucción del personal militar)
educación militar [feminine noun]; educación del soldado [feminine noun]; instrucción militar [feminine noun]; enseñanza militar [feminine noun]