English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
cooperative activity; co-operative activity
OBS: In carrying out the activities . . . the Parties may, commensurate with the availability of resources in each Party, cooperate through: (a) seminars, training sessions, working groups and conferences; (b) joint research projects, including sectoral studies; (c) technical assistance; and (d) such other means as the Parties may agree.
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile and the North American Agreement on Labor Cooperation: Canada - United States - Mexico.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
activité de coopération [feminine noun]; activité coopérative [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour l'exécution des activités [... ] les Parties pourront, dans la mesure de leurs ressources respectives, coopérer par les moyens suivants : a) séminaires, séances de formation, groupes de travail et conférences; b) projets de recherche conjoints, y compris études sectorielles; c) assistance technique; et d) tout autre moyen dont elles pourront convenir.
OBS: Terminologie de l’Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili et de l’Accord nord-américain de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - États-Unis - Mexique.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
actividad de cooperación [feminine noun]
OBS: Para llevar a cabo las actividades [. . .] de acuerdo con la disponibilidad de recursos en cada Parte, éstas podrán cooperar mediante: (a) seminarios, cursos de capacitación, grupos de trabajo y conferencias; (b) proyectos de investigación conjuntos, incluyendo estudios sectoriales; (c) asistencia técnica; y (d) cualquier otro medio que acuerden las Partes.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile y con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral de América del Norte: Canadá - Estados Unidos - México.