English (Training of Personnel)
shop training
OBS: -- or training on the job places the employee in the workroom and provides supervision while he learns to master the operations involved.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation en atelier
OBS: (...) on peut dégager quatre types de programmes(...) formation en atelier, donnée par des contremaîtres qui ont reçu une formation T. W. I.