English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Digestive Tract)
pediatric gastroenterology [correct]
DEF: A sub-specialty of pediatrics and gastroenterology ... concerned with treating the gastrointestinal tract, liver and pancreas of children from infancy until age eighteen.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Appareil digestif)
gastroentérologie pédiatrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le service de gastroentérologie pédiatrique effectue les consultations et les suivis pour les enfants de 0 à 18 ans atteints de problèmes digestif, hépatique et pancréatique.