English (Cancers and Oncology; Hormones; Bowels)
diarrhoeogenic [correct, adjective]; diarrheogenic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a tumor able to secrete polyseptide hormones, which are responsible of various gastrointestinal syndromes.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Hormones; Intestins)
diarrhéogène [correct, adjective]
DEF: En gastroentérologie, se dit d’une tumeur sécrétant des hormones qui provoquent une diarrhée.