English (Food Industries; Restaurant Menus)
finger food [correct, see observation]
DEF: Food intended to be picked up with the fingers and eaten.
OBS: The term "finger food" is a general term used to refer to chicken fingers, deep-fried zucchini, battered shrimp, etc., as well as other types of food eaten with the fingers.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Menus (Restauration))
croque-en-doigts [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; amuse-gueule [masculine noun]
DEF: Mets qui [...] se mangent avec les doigts.
OBS: croque-en-doigts : L'équivalent basé sur le terme «croque-en-bouche» relevé dans le Larousse gastronomique, 1984, page 336.
OBS: Pluriel : des amuse-gueules ou des amuse-gueule.
OBS: amuse-gueules (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).