English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
gastronomic literature [correct]
CONT: By the early nineteenth century, gastronomic literature had emerged in France as yet another literary market, offering guides not only to production but also to the consumption of foods in a culinary field defined by a nascent social institution, the restaurant.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
littérature gastronomique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «La gourmandise» [...] Une savoureuse et savante anthologie des plus belles pages de la littérature gastronomique. Une célébration des plaisirs de la table accompagnée de centaines de recettes de chaque époque.