English (Paleontology)
Loxonema [correct]
OBS: Loxonema Phillips, Ordovician - Mississippian. Slender high-spired shell-bearing flexuous axial costae.
French (Paléontologie)
loxonema [correct]
OBS: Mollusque gastropode, connu depuis le Silurien jusqu'au Jurassique.(Famille des Pyramellidés.).