English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
neritina [correct]
DEF: A genus of ornately marked and brightly colored snails chiefly inhabiting fresh and brackish waters
OBS: Family Neritidae
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
néritine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque gastropode végétarien.
OBS: Famille Neritidae