English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
carrier shell; carrier snail
OBS: (gner xenophora)
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
xénophore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mollusque gastropode prosobranche d’aspect intermédiaire entre les troqués et les strombes.
OBS: (gner xenophora)