English (Paleontology)
Platyceras [correct]
OBS: Platyceras Conrad, Silurian-Permian. Liberty-cap shell having small asymmetrical spire.
French (Paléontologie)
platyceras [correct]
OBS: Gastropode de la famille des capulidés, fossile dans les terrains dévoniens et carbonifères.