English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
partula snail [correct]; partula [correct]
DEF: any snail of the genus Partula.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
partule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque gastropode pulmoné arboricole. [.. ] Genre partula, type de la famille des partulidés.