English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
vivipara [correct]; viviparus [correct]
DEF: A widely distributed genus of freshwater snails that have a turbinate operculate shell which is usually greenish and more or less banded with brown and that are born alive and with a well-developed shell
OBS: The type of the family Viviparidae
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
viviparidé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mollusque gastropode prosobranche ayant pour type la paludine
OBS: Famille Viviparidae