English (Paleontology)
Loxonematidae [correct]
OBS: [Gastropods of the] family Loxonematidae (...) [are] mostly relatively large; [the] labrum [is] with [a] median sinus, [the] lower segment [is] opisthocline; [the] ornament [is] dominantly collabral; [the] protoconch seemingly [is] of several whorls, unornamented. "M. Ord. - Miss".
French (Paléontologie)
Loxonemantidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Gastropodes de la] famille des Loxonematidae [ont les] caractères de la super-famille [des Loxonematacea]. L'ouverture offre un petit bec siphonal. [L'] ornementation [est] formée surtout par des stries d’accroissement sinueuses, souvent groupées en côtes, avec des cordons longitudinaux plus rares.