English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
acuminate [correct, adjective]
DEF: Tapering to a point.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
acuminé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pointu tel que le sommet du test de nombreux gastropodes.
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
acuminado [correct]