English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
photogastroscope [correct]
DEF: An apparatus for photographing the interior of the stomach.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
photogastroscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil photographique monté sur un gastroscope, qui sert à prendre des clichés de la face interne de l'estomac.