English (Chemical Engineering)
dewatered
CONT: Sludge cake. The sludge that has been dewatered by a treatment process to a moisture content of 60-85%.
French (Génie chimique)
déshydraté
CONT: Gâteau de boues. Boue partiellement déshydratée par un procédé quelconque de séchage.