English (Pastries)
éclair [correct]
DEF: An oblong, finger-shaped French pastry made with choux dough, filled with pastry cream and topped with icing or glaze.
French (Pâtisserie)
éclair [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit gâteau allongé, fourré d’une crème cuite(au chocolat, au café) et glacé par-dessus.
Spanish (Repostería)
eclair [masculine noun]