English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
Sachertorte [correct]; Sacher torte [correct]; sachertorte [correct]
DEF: An extremely rich Viennese classic made with layers (usually three) of chocolate cake filled with apricot jam and enrobed in a creamy-rich chocolate glaze.
OBS: Named after Sacher, proprietor of a hotel in Vienna.
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
Sachertorte [correct, masculine noun]; gâteau Sacher [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gâteau moelleux au chocolat fourré de marmelade d’abricot et recouvert d’un glaçage au chocolat.
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
tarta Sacher [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Tarta elaborada con] dos planchas gruesas de bizcocho de chocolate con almendras separadas por una fina capa de mermelada de albaricoque y recubiertas con un glaseado de chocolate negro por encima y los lados.