English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
Massini cake [correct]
DEF: A cream and truffle chocolate combination [cake] with a layer of sweet toasted yolk on the top.
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
gâteau Massini [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gâteau traditionnel avec deux fourrages, l'une à la crème, l'autre au chocolat, recouvert de jaune d’œuf et de caramel et décoré de points de crème fouettée.
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
pastel massini [correct, masculine noun]; tarta massini [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarta de nata y chocolate cubierta de yema quemada, decorada con chocolate y un sello.