English (Wastewater Treatment)
maximum dryness [correct]
CONT: The dryness of the cake after an indefinite time of filtration is referred to as maximum dryness.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
siccité limite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On définit précisément comme siccité limite la siccité du gâteau obtenue après un temps infini de filtration.