English (General Mechanics (Physics); Wastewater Treatment)
filtration pressure [correct]
CONT: ... some manufacturers are working towards continuous pressure filtration involving the use of rollers working against moving horizontal or vertical filter bands, but the filtration pressure is then much less than in the case of plate filters, and the cake remains accordingly wetter.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Traitement des eaux usées)
pression de filtration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] certains constructeurs tentent de réaliser la filtration sous pression continue au moyen de rouleaux-presseurs s’appliquant sur des bandes filtrantes à déroulement continu horizontal ou vertical mais la pression de filtration est alors très inférieure à celle utilisée sur les filtres à plaques et l'humidité du gâteau demeure élevée.