English (Government Accounting; Auditing (Accounting); Foreign Trade)
government entity [correct]
CONT: It is understood that this provision does not obligate [GATT] Members to allow government entities of other Members to conduct preshipment inspection activities on their territory.
French (Comptabilité publique; Vérification (Comptabilité); Commerce extérieur)
entité publique [correct, feminine noun]; entité du secteur public [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est entendu que cette disposition n’ oblige pas les Membres [du GATT] à autoriser les entités publiques d’autres Membres à mener des activités d’inspection avant expédition sur leur territoire.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública; Verificación (Contabilidad); Comercio exterior)
entidad gubernamental [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Queda entendido que esta disposición no obliga a los Miembros [del GATT] a permitir que las entidades gubernamentales de otros Miembros realicen actividades de inspección previa a la expedición en su territorio.