English (Agricultural Economics)
adjustment [correct]
OBS: Farm adjustment.
French (Économie agricole)
adaptation [correct, feminine noun]; ajustement [correct, masculine noun]; assainissement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «ajustement» est adopté par le GATT.