English (Foreign Trade)
regional body [correct]; regional system [correct]
DEF: [regional body or system] Body or system whose membership is open to the relevant bodies of only some of the Members [GATT].
French (Commerce extérieur)
organisme régional [correct, masculine noun]; système régional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [organisme ou système régional] Organisme ou système qui n’ est ouvert aux organismes compétents que de certains des Membres [du GATT].
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
institución regional [correct, feminine noun]; sistema regional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [institución o sistema regional] Institución o sistema abierto sólo a las instituciones competentes de algunos de los Miembros [del GATT].