English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
coalition for economic exchange [correct]
CONT: However, it will no longer be easy to promote such an approach to public policy in future as national economies become more interdependant and increasingly influenced by supranational institutions and trade agreements such as the IMF, the World Bank, the coalitions for economic exchange among countries, and GATT.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
coalition d'échange économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cependant, l'efficacité et la viabilité d’une telle approche sont de plus en plus compromises car dorénavant les économies nationales seront placées dans une situation d’interdépendance, étant davantage influencées par des institutions et des ententes supranationales comme le FMI, la Banque mondiale, les coalitions d’échange économique entre pays et le GATT.