English (Foreign Trade)
concession [correct]
DEF: In GATT terms, the granting of improved access to a country's market in return for better access in export markets.
French (Commerce extérieur)
concession [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le jargon du GATT, octroi, par un pays, de meilleures conditions d’accès à son marché intérieur en échange de meilleures conditions d’accès sur ses marchés d’exportation.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
concesión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Otorgamiento de mayor acceso al mercado de un país a cambio de que éste reciba similares ventajas para sus productos de exportación.
OBS: Las concesiones generalmente se otorgan sobre una base de reciprocidad.