English (Foreign Trade)
single market [correct]
CONT: Where two or more countries have reached under the provisions of paragraph 8(a) of Article XXIV of GATT 1994 such a level of integration that they have the characteristics of a single, unified market, the industry in the entire area of integration shall be taken to be the domestic industry ....
CONT: A number of other speakers addressed the challenges facing the European Community (EC) at greater length, Corrado Pirzio-Biroli ... discussed the progress Europe has made toward its intended goal of a single market by 1992, and the ways in which such a market might benefit both Europe and the world economy.
French (Commerce extérieur)
marché unique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les cas où deux pays ou plus sont parvenus, dans les conditions définies au paragraphe 8 a) de l'article XXIV du GATT de 1994, à un degré d’intégration tel qu'ils présentent les caractéristiques d’un marché unique, unifié, la branche de production de l'ensemble de la zone d’intégration sera considérée comme constituant la branche de production nationale [...].
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
mercado único [correct, masculine noun]