English (Foreign Trade)
residual restriction [correct]
DEF: Quantitative restrictions that have been maintained by governments before they became contracting parties to GATT and, hence, permissible under the GATT "grand-father clause".
French (Commerce extérieur)
restriction résiduelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Restrictions quantitatives que les gouvernements appliquaient au moment de leur adhésion au GATT et qui sont donc autorisées par le GATT en vertu de la «clause d’antériorité».
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
restricción residual [correct, feminine noun]