English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
blocking press [correct]
DEF: In machine bookbinding, a press in which heated blocks are used to stamp designs and lettering on book covers.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
presse à dorer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En reliure industrielle, machine utilisée pour dorer ou gaufrer à chaud la couverture d’un livre.