English (Synthetic Fabrics; Technical Textiles)
artificial grass carpeting [correct]; artificial turf carpeting [correct]
CONT: ... imports of artificial grass carpeting ... did not cause any injury to the two known domestic producers of artificial grass carpeting ... The Tribunal notes that the market for artificial grass carpeting, which is a relatively stable market, was not affected by the current recession.
OBS: artificial turf: A manufactured carpet having the appearance of grass. Used to replace grass in sports arenas, yards, etc.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Textiles techniques)
tapis de gazon artificiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les marges de dumping constatées à l'égard des importations de tapis de gazon artificiel [...] n’ étaient pas cause de préjudice pour les deux producteurs canadiens connus de tapis de gazon artificiel [...] Les caractéristiques et l'utilisation du tapis de gazon artificiel ne sont pas très proches de celles du tapis d’intérieur.