English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
mower grass bag [correct]; grass bag [correct]; lawn mower grass bag
CONT: Designed for the serious gardener, the Double 3 has a large 88-litre grass bag when in collection mode, and cutting heights that vary from 28 - 89m(1 1/8" -3 ½" ). This machine will collect or spread cuttings. It has a side discharge when collection is not required, and with a specially designed mulching system, the Double 3 will help recycle the grass cuttings.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
sac à gazon pour tondeuse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La tondeuse tracteur est munie d’un bras de vitesse qui vous permettra d’aller plus rapidement dans les zones droites, et de ralentir dans les zones accidentées ou demandant une attention particulière(contour des arbres par exemple). Elles sont en général équipées d’un sac à gazon. Sur de grandes surfaces, vous risquez de remplir plusieurs sacs de gazon. Il vous faudra donc vous trouver un endroit éloigné de la maison pour vous en débarrasser.