English (General Sports Regulations; Lacrosse; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
face-off [correct, noun]; bully [correct, noun]
DEF: [A procedure whereby] two players from opposing teams are brought together to struggle for possession of the ball.
CONT: The face-off is a specialized, unique skill and an integral aspect of every lacrosse game.
French (Règlements généraux des sports; Crosse; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
mise au jeu [correct, feminine noun]; engagement [correct, masculine noun]; bully [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
DEF: Méthode pour commencer ou pour reprendre le jeu.
CONT: Avant chaque quart et après un but, l’arbitre en chef appelle deux joueurs adverses au centre du terrain pour la mise au jeu.
OBS: Les termes «engagement» et «bully» se trouvent pour le hockey sur gazon et «mise au jeu» pour la crosse et d’autres sports.
Spanish (Reglamentos generales de los deportes; Lacrosse; Acondicionamiento físico y culturismo)
golpe de salida [correct, masculine noun]; salida [correct, feminine noun]; saque [correct, masculine noun]; bully [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
OBS: Los términos "golpe de salida", "salida" y "saque" se encuentran para los deportes en general y "golpe de salida", y "bully" para el hockey sobre hierba.