English (Real Estate)
real property holdings [correct, plural]; land holdings [plural]
CONT: The ACM [Asset and Contract Manager] is responsible for one AFD [Alternate Forms of Delivery] contract portfolio having a mix of real property holdings for which asset management plans provide a context for provision of a productive work environment, asset integrity and a reasonable return on investment.
French (Immobilier)
avoirs immobiliers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; portefeuille de biens immobiliers [correct, masculine noun]; biens immobiliers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; biens-fonds [masculine noun, plural]; avoirs fonciers [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le GBM [gestionnaire des biens et des marchés] est responsable du portefeuille de contrats d’AFPS [Autres formes de prestation des services], composé d’un éventail d’avoirs immobiliers à l'égard desquels les plans de gestion des biens pourvoient un contexte pour l'aménagement d’un milieu de travail productif, l'intégrité des biens et un rendement raisonnable sur les investissements.