English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
capability advisory group [correct, officially approved]; CAG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: capability advisory group; CAG: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
groupe consultatif sur la capacité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GCC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe consultatif sur la capacité; GCC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées.